CARD AgroCredit Lending Organisation
The company was established in June, 2008.
License N 23 of the Central Bank of Armenia, issued on June 27th, 2008.
The sole shareholder of the Company is Dutch "Agrovision” B.V.
"CARD AgroCredit” Universal Credit Organization operates in all regions of the Republic of Armenia and in Yerevan.
Since June 2009 the Company participates in implementation of the credit component of "Water-to-Market” Program of "Millennium Challenge Account- Armenia”.
Since August, 2011, the Company implements lending to Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises within the framework of the "Access to Finance for Small and Medium Enterprises” (AFSME) project implemented by the Program Management Unit of German-Armenian Fund (GAF).
Since November, 2011, within the framework of Jinishyan Memorial Foundation’s (JMF) “Cooperation with farmers for providing financial service”, CARD AgroCredit UCO provides loans to farmers.
Since August, 2013, CARD AgroCredit UCO provides loans within the framework of Jinishyan Memorial Foundation’s (JMF) “Microfinancial support  for Small and Medium Enterprises”. The first branch has been opened since October 2013 in Armavir region.
As of December 31, 2013, the total equity of the Company is 915 967 thousands AMD, assets – 4 138 932 thousands AMD, liabilities – 3 222 965  thousands AMD.
The Company operates in the following main directions: