ACBA-Credit Agricole Bank
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK was founded in 1996 and is now one of the biggest banks in Armenia. License N70 of the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia issued on 29 March1996.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK CJSC provides various universal banking services: opening and service of banking accounts, funds transfer, issuance of personal check books, currency exchange, issuance of bank guarantees, documentary credits, trade, agricultural, collateral, mortgage, consumer loans, loans here-and-now as well as loans for education, repairs and heating,
The bank issues VISA, MasterCard, American Express international plastic cards and domestic ArCA, provides utility payments, account management via ACBA ON-Line system, ACBA Mobile application and Phone Banking service, as well as registers maintenance and securities custody.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK is a member of SWIFT payment system, full member of the international VISA card payment system and founding member of the local ArCa card payment system.
ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK CJSC received a Principle Membership License and a Merchant Acquiring License from the Visa International Service Association. ACBA-CREDIT AGRICOLE BANK CJSC is a member of CICA and Union of Banks of Armenia.
The bank has 59 branches (including the Head office): 17 - in Yerevan, the rest in the 10 marzes of Armenia and more than 170 ATMs on the whole territory6 of Armenia.
As of 31.12.2016, the number of bank employees totaled 1287.
As of December 31, 2017, the total capital of the bank is AMD 60,217,386 thousand, assets – AMD 311,023,448 thousand, liabilities – AMD 250,806,062 thousand.