Alexander Teryan is appointed as Director of Kamurj UCO
Extraordinary session of the General Meeting of Shareholders of Kamurj UCO CJSC took place on February 27, during which Director of Kamurj UCO Gagik Vardanyan was dismissed from his position from March 1, 2017, while Alexander H. Teryan was appointed as the new Director.
“I am sure, that Alexander Teryan will become the continuer of the best working traditions of Kamurj UCO and will be able to invest innovative approaches and corporate working style to meet the needs and requirements of the new times, which in its turn, will give additional impetus to the development of the company,” Chairman of the Board at Kamurj UCO Ara Aghayan noted.
“Being one of the largest credit organizations in Armenia, Kamurj UCO has exceled for almost 20 years of activity with its unique position and mission”.
“I am delighted to join the established team at Kamurj UCO and willing to invest my whole experience and knowledge to strengthening and developing of the credit organization,” newly appointed Director at Kamurj” UCO Alexander Teryan remarked.
Kamurj UCO noted that Alexander Teryan has worked in the financial and banking system of Armenia for more than 20 years, occupying managerial positions in various financial institutions.