Telcell restores admission of Beeline payments
Beeline and Telcell inform that they restored admission of Beeline payments via Telcell terminals with new conditions.
From March 1, payments under AMD 999 will be charged with AMD 35 commission fee, and payments to the value of AMD 1000 and more won’t be charged.
“Each member of Beeline staff works every hour of their working days for our subscribers, aiming to make our services as simple and convenient as possible and to provide personal approach to each client. We still have issues in need of improvement, but we will continue working until we become the most customer-oriented operator in the market,” noted Beeline Armenia CEO Andrey Pyatakhin.
“Our objective is unchanged – accessible service and comfort for customers. We took additional responsibilities to ensure the lever of customer service and stable cooperation with our partners. In current stage of development of Armenia’s digital payments market it is necessary to have firm trust of our clients, and Telcell policy works in that direction,” said Telcell General Director Aram Azatyan.
It’s worth reminding that on February 15 Beeline announced that the company ceased payment for services via Telcell, Idram and EasyPay payment terminals because of “unequal commission policy”.