Kamurj UCO launches new mortgage loans
Kamurj UCO invested 2 new mortgage loans in cooperation with National Mortgage Company Refinancing Credit Organization CJSC.
The organization informed that one of the incorporated products is focused on lending energy efficient housing loan, the other on obtaining, reconstructing, and renovating of the residential real estate in the regions.
“All those people, who want to increase the energy efficiency index of their residential real estate or obtain/reconstruct energy efficient residential real estate, will have the opportunity to get a loan within the limits from AMD 2 000 000 to 25 000 000 with up to 12-13% interest rate, 5-15 years’ term and without a service fee,” the statement reads.
The organization informed that within the frames of cooperation with National Mortgage Company, they will provide loans to those, who want to renovate or obtain/reconstruct a residential real estate, located outside of Yerevan.
“Assessing the borrower’s creditworthiness, we will take into consideration not only his/her registered income, but also the income derived from the agriculture, so the repayments will be adapted to the incomes derived by the Customer, taking into account the seasonality of agriculture,” the organization remarked.
These loans will also be provided with one percentage point lower interest rate, compared to the traditional mortgage loans. Moreover, loans up to AMD 2 000 000 given with the purpose of obtaining, renovating, reconstructing a residential real estate in the regions, will be provided without a real estate pledge.
“We are confident, that such cooperation will enable our customers to improve their housing conditions, at the same time, reducing the utility expenses by increasing the energy efficiency, which will also stimulate mortgage lending market in the regions,” noted Edgar Davtyan, the head of Mortgage and Consumer Lending Department at Kamurj UCO CJSC.