Thursday 09 February 2017
Kilikia branch of Converse Bank
From February 8 Converse Bank started implementing a number of functions of the State Register Agency of Legal Entities.
The bank informs that within the frames of cooperation with Armenian Ministry of Justice and Armenian State Register Agency of Legal Entities, Kilikia and Nor Nork branches of the bank implement state recording of private entrepreneurs, provide a number of other services, related to state registration of limited liability companies and other commercial organizations.
“Converse Bank attaches great importance to the provision of services in this field, planning to gradually expand in nearest future the list of branches involved in the process, as well as implement the functions of other state agencies,” the message reads.
The bank noted that along with state recording/state registration service customers can open bank accounts at Converse Bank and make use of other services, offered by the bank.
“The bank enables businesses to make use of all necessary services at a single point of service, as well as to benefit from the advantages of regular promotions, offered to our customers,” the bank added.