Kamurj UCO is cooperating with Easy Pay company
Wednesday 23 November 2016
From now on the customers of Kamurj UCO can carry out loan repayments at any time through the system offered by Easy Pay Company with more than 600 terminals available in the entire area of the Republic of Armenia.
“During its operation, Kamurj Universal Credit Organization has always sought to not only providing competitive loan products, but also offering new technological solutions aimed at making our services much more convenient and accessible for our clients,” reads the press release from Kamurj UCO.
Hereinafter, Kamurj customers will be able to make loan repayments at the most convenient area for them even after working hours or on the weekends.
“The need of such systems has been particularly highlighted parallel by the growth of Consumer loans, and as a result of the analyses it became apparent, that our customers have a demand to making use of these systems,” the company noted.