Congratulations on Armenia’s Bank Workers’ Day!
Today Armenia celebrates the Bank Workers’ Day.
23 years ago, on 22 November1993, Armenian national currency was brought into circulation, and for that reason the day started to be celebrated as the Bank Workers’ Day afterwards.
Dear bankers, Mediamax and Banks.am congratulate you on your professional holiday. We wish you career successes, sound health, domestic happiness, peaceful life and optimism.
The reliable partner reputation of each bank is highly connected with your enthusiasm towards your work and the ability to act as an advisor in relations with customers.
We are sure that your professional abilities will be always aimed at our country’s wellbeing and will include new approaches alongside with striking developments.
We highly appreciate our partnership aimed at covering achievements and problems in the sector, and we are ready to discuss and implement various formats of cooperation together.
Next year, in 2017, a new age begins for Armenian banks, based on the decision of the Central Bank, so we expect realization of new ideas and introduction of services for the benefit and financial stability of Armenian citizens and business community.
We wish you a festive mood and suggest recalling the creation of the Armenian dram here.