First Brussels-Yerevan-Brussels flight to take place on December 10
Tuesday 20 September 2016
Photo: http://vistanews.ru/
The first direct Brussels-Yerevan flight will take place on December 10.
Banks.am has received this information from ArmWings tour operator, which signed a contract on realization of direct Brussels-Yerevan-Brussels flights with Brussels Airlines yesterday.
“Taking into account the necessity of a direct flight in the region, ArmWings initiated realization of such a flight, choosing this airline as a performer,” the company stated and stressed that Brussels will also realize transits, connecting Armenia with other countries.
“We will implement a transparent price policy – people will be able to purchase plane tickets on ArmWings official website (to be available soon), as well as in all ticket booking systems. Ticket prices will be classified, and each class will include additional services and terms, which will be revealed after the tickets become available for purchase,” ArmWings noted.